Is MEDIUM SALSA, MEDIUM Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, WATER, SWEET RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTA, VINEGAR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SMOKE FLAVOR, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM), ONION, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GUMS (GUAR, DEXTROSE), SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check MEDIUM SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


