Is MEDIUM SALSA PICANTE, MEDIUM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ROASTED GREEN ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES.
Check MEDIUM SALSA PICANTE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA PICANTE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


