Is MEDIUM SALSA WITH SERRANO AND BANANA PEPPERS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, SERRANO PEPPERS, BANANA PEPPERS, ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CAYENNE, ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER, GHOST PEPPER (BHUT JOLOKIA), OKLA CRY PEPPER, AND CANOLA OIL.

Check MEDIUM SALSA WITH SERRANO AND BANANA PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep