Is Medium salsa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (Contain Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Green Bell Pepper, Onions, Salt, Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavour, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid
Check Medium salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Medium salsa is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking


