Is Medium Size Green Lima Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Lima Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added To Help Maintain Firmness, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Help Promote Color Retention

Check Medium Size Green Lima Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup