Is Medium Sliced White Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain soya. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. No artificial flavourings. No palm oil.

Check Medium Sliced White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
MildNeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Medium Sliced White Bread | Spoonful