Is Medium Sliced Wholemeal Bread Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Yeast, Emulsifiers: Mono - And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Medium Sliced Wholemeal Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Sliced Wholemeal Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


