Is MEDIUM - SOFT TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS, MEDIUM - SOFT TACO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID (FUMARIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check MEDIUM - SOFT TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS, MEDIUM - SOFT TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM - SOFT TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS, MEDIUM - SOFT TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


