Is MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE AND CHICKEN: SKIM MILK, WATER, COOKED AND GRILL MARKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ANNATTO COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN POWDER, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS MILK). COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


