Is MEDIUM SUPREMA SALSA, MEDIUM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SANTA FE CHILES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR AND GARLIC.
Check MEDIUM SUPREMA SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SUPREMA SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM SUPREMA SALSA, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


