Is Medium Sweet Onions Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onions
Check Medium Sweet Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Sweet Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Medium Sweet Onions is available at 4 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing


