Is MEDIUM SWEET & SPICY SALSA, MEDIUM SWEET & SPICY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DICED TOMATO (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE, WATER, ONION, CILANTRO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, TOMATO, JALAPENO CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CUMIN, CAYENNE CHILI PEPPER, CELERY SEED, CAPSICUM (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPERS, WATER).
Check MEDIUM SWEET & SPICY SALSA, MEDIUM SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SWEET & SPICY SALSA, MEDIUM SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


