Is MEDIUM TACO COOKING SAUCE, MEDIUM TACO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Distilled Vinegar, Cumin, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Chipotle Adobo Puree (Water, Onion, Dehydrated Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Spice), Dehydrated Onions, Paprika, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Garlic, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Flavoring (Flavoring, Enzyme Modified Butterfat (Butterfat (Milk), Water, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol, Enzymes)), Cilantro, Beef Fat, Xanthan Gum, Flavoring, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Garlic

Check MEDIUM TACO COOKING SAUCE, MEDIUM TACO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep