Is MEDIUM THICK'N CHUNKY SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATILLOS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE], DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MEDIUM THICK'N CHUNKY SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM THICK'N CHUNKY SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


