Is Medium white chedder cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheddar cheese (milk). potato starch allergy advice: for allergens, see highlighted ingredients

Check Medium white chedder cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing