Is Medium white cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheese made from pasteurised cows' milk, anti caking agent (potato starch). alergy abhice: for allergens see ingredients in bold. giten fee *33% less fat than full fat cheddar. reducad fat white cheese. fat of which saturats carbohydrate of which sugans protein salt calcium

Check Medium white cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing