Is MEDIUM WHITE SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM WHITE SALSA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Diced Tomatoes, Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Green Chili Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Sodium Alginate
Check MEDIUM WHITE SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM WHITE SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM WHITE SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM WHITE SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
MEDIUM WHITE SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM WHITE SALSA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


