Is MEDIUM WING SAUCE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY), AND TAMARIND), ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, TOCOPHEROL), SPICES.
Check MEDIUM WING SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM WING SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


