Is Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Onion, Green Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Sea Salt, Garlic, Chives, Basil, Black Pepper, Contains Milk, Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Contains Milk
Check Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick, Spreadable


