Is Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweet cream
- natural flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Onion, Green Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Sea Salt, Garlic, Chives, Basil, Black Pepper, Contains Milk, Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Contains Milk
Check Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Medlee Butter Seasoned Lemon Herb - 2.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick, Spreadable


