Is Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured skim milk
- organic buttermilk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- sweet cream
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Organic Buttermilk (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cultures), Sweet Almond Oil, Cinnamon, Cultured Skim Milk, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Chicory Root Fiber.
Check Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


