No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Medley Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR)), REESE'S MINI PEANUT BUTTER CREME AND CHOCOLATE CANDY CUPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, LACTOSE (MILK), DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)).

Check Medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Lactose Free? Medley | Spoonful