Is Medleys Tuna Primavera in Sauce Wet Cat Food Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Tomatoes, Chicken, Liver, Carrots, Spinach, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Red 3. Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Tomatoes, Chicken, Liver, Carrots, Spinach, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, MINERALS [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, VITAMINS [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement,], Red 3. D-6712

Check Medleys Tuna Primavera in Sauce Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Medleys Tuna Primavera in Sauce Wet Cat Food is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Seafood · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking