Is Medleys Tuna Primavera in Sauce Wet Cat Food Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Tomatoes, Chicken, Liver, Carrots, Spinach, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Red 3. Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Tomatoes, Chicken, Liver, Carrots, Spinach, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, MINERALS [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, VITAMINS [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement,], Red 3. D-6712

Check Medleys Tuna Primavera in Sauce Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Medleys Tuna Primavera in Sauce Wet Cat Food is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Seafood · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking