Is Medterra 250mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycerin
  • stearic acid

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Derived), Cetyl Alcohol (Coconut Alcohol), Sodium Hydroxide (Non-gmo, Mineral-salt), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Glycerin (Non-gmo, Vegetable-derived), Potassium Sorbate (Non-gmo, Mineral-salt), Xanthan Gum (Non-gmo, Vegetable-derived), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Menthol (Mentha Arvensis), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil), Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Whole Hemp Derived Cbd Isolate, Montana (Arnica), Flower Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Oil, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Oil, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Salvia Sclarea (Clary), Phenoxyethanol

Check Medterra 250mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Medterra 250mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily