Is Medterra 250mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut alcohol
coconut alcohol
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Derived), Cetyl Alcohol (Coconut Alcohol), Sodium Hydroxide (Non-gmo, Mineral-salt), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Glycerin (Non-gmo, Vegetable-derived), Potassium Sorbate (Non-gmo, Mineral-salt), Xanthan Gum (Non-gmo, Vegetable-derived), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Menthol (Mentha Arvensis), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil), Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Whole Hemp Derived Cbd Isolate, Montana (Arnica), Flower Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Oil, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Oil, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Salvia Sclarea (Clary), Phenoxyethanol
Check Medterra 250mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medterra 250mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Medterra 250mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Spreadable


