Is Medterra 500mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
- stearic acid
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Derived), Cetyl Alcohol (Coconut Alcohol), Sodium Hydroxide (Non-gmo, Mineral-salt), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Glycerin (Non-gmo, Vegetable-derived), Potassium Sorbate (Non-gmo, Mineral-salt), Xanthan Gum (Non-gmo, Vegetable-derived), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Menthol (Mentha Arvensis), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil), Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Whole Hemp Derived Cbd Isolate, Montana (Arnica), Flower Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Oil, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Oil, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Salvia Sclarea (Clary), Phenoxyethanol
Check Medterra 500mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medterra 500mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Medterra 500mg Topical Cbd Cooling Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


