Is Mee Krob Thai Crispy Rice Noodle Snacks Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Rice Noodles (thin Rice Noodles, Rice Bran Oil), Coconut Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Roasted Seaweed. Contains Soy.

Check Mee Krob Thai Crispy Rice Noodle Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go