Is Mee Yeung Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Noodle (Wheat Flour, Shortening Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Approved E120 Color), Soup (Salt, Sugar, Spice, Vegetable Oil, Dried Vegetable, Fried Onion, Lemon Flavor)
Check Mee Yeung against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mee Yeung in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
CitrusSavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go


