Is Meehan's Pork & Chicken Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking. Contains Soy.
Check Meehan's Pork & Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meehan's Pork & Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


