Is Meet Chicken Free Strips 250g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Plant Proteins (26%) (soy Proteins, Wheat Protein), Canola Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Fibre, Yeast Extract, Mineral (iron), Vitamin (b12). Contains: Soy, Wheat (gluten).

Check Meet Chicken Free Strips 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichStir Fry