Is Meet Fenders Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- natural flavors
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Plant Proteins (26%) (Soy Proteins, Wheat Protein), Canola Oil, Soy Fiber, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Mineral (Iron), Vitamin (B12). Contains: Soy, Wheat (Gluten).
Check Meet Fenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meet Fenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


