Is Meet Plant Based Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- natural flavors
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Plant Proteins (27%) (Soy Proteins, Wheat Protein), Canola Oil, Soy Fiber, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extracts, Mushroom Powder, Caramel Color (150a), Salt, Mineral (Iron), Vitamin (B12). Contains: Soy, Wheat (Gluten).
Check Meet Plant Based Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meet Plant Based Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Meat · Strip


