Is MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Elemental Calcium (Mega Cal(tm), High Absorption Calcium Is A Complex Of Carbonate, Citrate, Malate, Fumarate, Succinate Sources), Maltodextrin, Water-soluble Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerin, Modified Cellulose Gum, Triethyl Citrate, Purified Magnesium Silicate, Polysorbate 80, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax, Modified Food Starch
Check MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched 2% Reduced Fat Milk 0.5 gal. Carton
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice 100% Vegetable Juice - Calcium Enriched
Viactiv Calcium Plus D Caramel -- 100 Soft Chews
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Where to buy
MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


