Is Mega Dino Nuggets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER,, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS, 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION,, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FOOD, STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL,, SPICE, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING, SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Mega Dino Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Dino Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


