Is Mega Monster Energy Ultra Drink Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENERGY, CARBOHYDRATE, SALT, CARBONATED WATER, (CITRIC ACID), TAURINE (0.4%), ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), FLAVOURINGS, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT (0.8%), SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME K), CAFFEINE (0.3%), PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID), L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE (0.5%), VITAMINS (B3, B5, B8, B12), SODIUM CHLORIDE, D-GLUCORONOLACTOSE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT (0.002%), INOSITOL.

Check Mega Monster Energy Ultra Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go