Is Mega Monster Munch Pickled Onion 22g x 6 per pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Pickled Onion Seasoning (Flavourings, Lactose (From Milk), Onion Powder, Wheat Rusk, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Fructose, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Chloride, Hydrolysed Soya Protein (Contains Wheat), Garlic Powder)

Check Mega Monster Munch Pickled Onion 22g x 6 per pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mega Monster Munch Pickled Onion 22g x 6 per pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go