Is Mega nuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Grits, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil), Peanut Paste, Hazelnut Paste, Salt, May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Milk, Soya And Lupines
Check Mega nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


