Is Mega nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Grits, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil), Peanut Paste, Hazelnut Paste, Salt, May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Milk, Soya And Lupines
Check Mega nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


