Is Mega Pack Sixlets Pastel Candy, 4-oz. 24 Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate
Check Mega Pack Sixlets Pastel Candy, 4-oz. 24 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Pack Sixlets Pastel Candy, 4-oz. 24 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Where to buy
Mega Pack Sixlets Pastel Candy, 4-oz. 24 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


