Is Mega Sardines In Tomato Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Indian oil sardines (fish), Water, Tomato paste (Tomatoes), Modified corn starch, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium glutamate, Spices (Garlic, Onion), Xanthan gum Contain Fish
Check Mega Sardines In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Sardines In Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mega Sardines In Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSnacking


