Is MEGA SURPRISE EGG FOR GIRLS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk flavor
  • hydrogenated vegetable oil
  • milk powder
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder

milk flavor

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CREAM: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MILK POWDER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER, SALT, GRANULESTEN, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MILK CREAM: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, MILK POWDER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER, SALT, GRANULESTEN, ETHYL MALTOL, MILK FLAVOR, BISCUIT: WHEAT MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE POWDER, SALT, CHEESE POWDER, BAKING SODA, SODIUM METABISULFITE.

Check MEGA SURPRISE EGG FOR GIRLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking