Is Megadose Vitamin C Liposomal, Citrus + Vanilla, 7.6 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleic acid
- other organic vegetable glycerin
oleic acid
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Organic Oil, Vanilla, Beta Carotene Color, Potassium Bicarbonate, Oleic Acid, and Citric Acid.
Check Megadose Vitamin C Liposomal, Citrus + Vanilla, 7.6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Megadose Vitamin C Liposomal, Citrus + Vanilla, 7.6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


