Is MegaFood B-Unstressed™ (Formerly Un-Stressed™) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soothing Herbal Blend : Organic Eleuthero Root , Organic Ashwagandha Root , Organic Astragalus Root , Organic Chamomile Flower , Organic Schisandra Berry , Organic Ginger Root , Fruit Phenolic Blend ( Organic Whole Orange , Organic Cranberry , Organic Blueberry ) . Cellulose , Stearic Acid , Silica .
Check MegaFood B-Unstressed™ (Formerly Un-Stressed™) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood B-Unstressed™ (Formerly Un-Stressed™) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MegaFood B-Unstressed™ (Formerly Un-Stressed™) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


