Is Megafood B12 Energy Cranberry Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Organic Cranberry, Organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, apple pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, organic beetroot powder, organic sunflower oil, organic carnauba wax.
Check Megafood B12 Energy Cranberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Megafood B12 Energy Cranberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Megafood B12 Energy Cranberry Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


