Is MegaFood Men Over 55 One Daily Multivitamin -- 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check MegaFood Men Over 55 One Daily Multivitamin -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood Men Over 55 One Daily Multivitamin -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Where to buy
MegaFood Men Over 55 One Daily Multivitamin -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


