Is MegaFood One Daily™ -- 30 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check MegaFood One Daily™ -- 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood One Daily™ -- 30 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
MegaFood One Daily™ -- 30 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


