Is MegaRed Advanced Total Body Refresh Omega-3s Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine color
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sorbitol Solution, Natural Vanilla, Mixed Tocopherols, Caramel Color, Carmine Color, Mica, Titanium Dioxide
Check MegaRed Advanced Total Body Refresh Omega-3s Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaRed Advanced Total Body Refresh Omega-3s Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MegaRed Advanced Total Body Refresh Omega-3s Softgels is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


