Is MegaRed Total Body + Refresh 30 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other organic dextrose
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • riboflavin

other organic dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Zinc, Other Organic Dextrose, Organic Curry Extract (Murraya Koenitil, Leaves), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Amla Extract (Phylanthus Emblica, Fruits), Organic Lemon Extract (Citrus Limon, Peel), Organic Guava Extract (Psidium Guajava, Fruits), Organic Holy Basil Extract (Ocimum Sanctum, Leaves), Organic Annatto Extract (Bixa Orellana, Leaves), Organic Mushroom (Agaricus Bisporus, Whole Plant), Organic Sesbania Extract (Sesbania Grandiflora, Leaves), Organic Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Rice Extract, Organic Rice Hulls, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Clear Coating

Check MegaRed Total Body + Refresh 30 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MegaRed Total Body + Refresh 30 CT is available at 1 retailer

Cvs

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast