Is Mehadrin Ice Cream & Wafers Mini Sandwich, Ice Cream & Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- pasteurized grade a milk
- cream
- ice cream
- chocolate wafers
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM), CHOCOLATE WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL &ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (CARAMEL COLOR).
Check Mehadrin Ice Cream & Wafers Mini Sandwich, Ice Cream & Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mehadrin Ice Cream & Wafers Mini Sandwich, Ice Cream & Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


